April 20, 2019 Track and Field Competes in AJ Cody Invitational at Ohio Northern The Manchester University outdoor track & field teams were action this weekend at Ohio Northern.
April 13, 2019 Manchester Outdoor Track & Field Competes at Indiana DIII Championships The MU outdoor track and field programs competed at the Indiana DIII Championships on Saturday afternoon.
April 6, 2019 Manchester Track and Field Competes at Taylor on Saturday The Spartans were in action on Saturday at the George Glass Invitational.
March 30, 2019 Women Come Home 2nd at Hanover Invitational The Manchester University women's outdoor track and field team kicked off the 2019 season with a runner-up finish at the Hanover Invitational
March 20, 2019 Natalie Richardson Named Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach Director of Cross Country and Tack & Field Brian Cashdollar has added Natalie Richardson to his staff.
March 12, 2019 Manchester Women Selected 3rd in Outdoor Track & Field Preseason Poll The Manchester University women’s outdoor track & field team was slated to finish third this spring season.
May 15
Outdoor Track & Field
Wappes - 1st Place in 5000m North Central
May 09
Outdoor Track & Field
No Scoring North Central
May 03
Outdoor Track & Field
No Scoring Billy Hayes Invitational
@ Bloomington, Ind.
Apr 27
Outdoor Track & Field
3rd Place - 96 Points HCAC Championships at Mount St. Joseph
@ Cincinnati, Ohio
Apr 20
Outdoor Track & Field
3rd Place - 47 Points Ohio Northern
Mar 27
Outdoor Track & Field 6:00 p.m.
Wash. U. Distance Carnival
Mar 28
Outdoor Track & Field TBA
Franklin
Apr 04
Outdoor Track & Field 11:00 a.m.
Taylor
Apr 11
Outdoor Track & Field 11:00 a.m.
Indiana DIII Championships
@ DePauw - Greencastle, Ind.
Apr 17
Outdoor Track & Field 5:00 p.m.
Ohio Northern
Calendar Composite
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball

2019 HCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 14-2 27-12
Franklin 12-6 31-15
Defiance 10-8 23-16-1
Anderson (Ind.) 10-8 21-16
Transylvania 9-9 16-24
Manchester 8-9 14-23
Earlham 8-10 16-21
Bluffton 7-11 18-21
Hanover 7-11 15-19
Mt. St. Joseph 2-13 9-24
Click For More Videos