Jordan Napier
Jordan Napier
Weight: 141/149
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.
High School: Perry Meridian
Position: 141/149
Class: 141/149

Had breakout freshman slate in middleweight section of Black and Gold line-up ... Elementary education major ... Member of campus' Student Education Association ... Enjoys participating in athletics because it gives him something to do.

2017-18 Match-by-Match Results

Lost to Ryan Deakin, Northwestern, 8-0
Lost to Noah Teaney, Oklahoma, 11-9
Lost to Kyle Hatch, Wabash, by fall, 6:52
Def. Dylan Steward, Adrian, maj. Dec., 20-11
Def. Jacob Ferris, Wabash, tech. fall, 18-3
Def. Evan Smiley, Indianapolis, 10-1
Def. Griffin Schermer, Wabash, 10-8
Lost to Justin Atkinson, Indiana Tech, tech. fall, 17-2
Def. Schuyler Caprella, Ohio Northern, 15-11
Lost to Collin Saunder, Ferrum, 13-3
Def. Michael Carpenter, Baldwin-Wallace, 11-8
Lost to Jimmy Davis, Loras, by fall, 2:41
Def. Levi Azinger, Coe, 10-3
Def. Kal Gerber, UW-La Crosse, 11-9
Def. Daniel Terronez, Augustana (Ill.), by fall, :12
Def. Michael Yacapraro, Baldwin-Wallace, 7-5
Def. Ryan Surguy, Marian, tech. fall, 19-3
Def. Ryan Orr, Baldwin-Wallace, 7-2
Lost to Austin Quartullo, UW-Whitewater, 12-7 (OT)
Lost to Stanley Bleich, Baldwin-Wallace, 13-3
Def. Andrew Tevis, Thomas More, by tech. fall, 20-2
Def. Corey Knudsen, UW-Oshkosh, by fall, :48
Def. Josh Lawson, Elmhurst, 9-7
Def. Schuyler Caprella, Ohio Northern, 16-8
Lost to Stephen Maloney, Messiah, tech. fall, 3:19
Def. Riley Rasler, Trine, 9-6
Def. Jacob Smith, Alma, by forfeit
Def. Garrett Gelinski, Adrian, 17-10
Def. Jacob Stephenson, Wabash, by fall, 6:23
Lost to Jeff Andrews, Ohio Northern, 12-4
Def. Thomas Gallagher, Case Western, by fall, 1:47
Def. Robert Hall, Waynesburg, by fall, 2:37
Lost to Austin Hernandez, Mt. Union, 9-7 – 4 OT
Def. Noah Nieman, Adrian, 18-14
Lost to Stacy Bleich, Baldwin-Wallace, 9-4
Def. Hernandez, medical forfeit

2016-17 Match-by-Match Results

Def. Willie Jackson, Truman, tech. fall, 16-1
Def. Ramiro Rojas, CCSJ, by fall, 5:14
Lost Neal Molloy, UIndy, 11-4
Lost to Kyle Barkovich, UIndy, 7-1
Won by fall over Evan Morgan, Ohio Northern, 3:51
Def. Romello Hidalgo-Monjares, Coe, by fall, 5:49
Lost to Ben Williamson, No. Central, 8-1
Def. Jared Novak, St. John’s, by fall
Lost to Steven Bonsell, Chicago, 17-1
Lost to Mitch Roadruck, Indiana Tech, 8-5
Def. Nick Miller, Trine, 19-10
Lost by fall to Nicholas Worden, Olivet, 6:40
Lost by fall to Lake Bennett, Olivet, :14
Lost to Steve Bonsall, Chicago, 9-3
Def. Cam Hayes, North Central (Ill.), 10-7
Def. Dylan Steward, Adrian, 21-20
Lost to Gavin Nelson, Ohio Northern, 5-4