Tristin Choate
Tristin Choate
Weight: HWT
Year: So.
Hometown: Mt. Vernon, Ind.
High School: Mt. Vernon
Class: HWT

Saw good amount of mat time during first year in program ... History education major ... Member of campus' Fellowship of Christian Athletes chapter ... Said that Manchester University's athletic community is very supportive and always ready to help if needed.

2017-18 Match-by-Match Results

Lost to Wade Ripple, Wabash, by fall, 4:32
Lost to Donald Moses III, Adrian, 4-3
Lost to Isiah Bollenbacher, Indiana Tech, by fall, 6:20
Def. Kobe Hicks, Indiana Tech, 13-5
Def. Christian Redmond, Wabash, 7-1
Lost to Max Bishop, Wabash, 5-2
Def. Trayshawn Jones, Ancilla, by fall, 3:25
Lost to Nathan Barcaskey, Ohio Northern, by fall, 3:41
Lost to Alverno Matthews, Ferrum, 5-2
Lost to Gabriel Mahaney, Baldwin-Wallace, 6-2
Lost to Brody Tupy, Loras, by fall, 6:01
Lost to Konrad Ernst, UW-La Crosse, 8-2
Lost to Adarios Jones, Augustana (Ill.), 2:28
Def. Trevor Piggott, Olivet, 5-2
Def. Kobe Hicks, Indiana Tech, 5-2
Lost to Elijah Bailey, Marian, 4-3 (OT)
Def. Jalen McFarrin-Pace, Olivet, 12-1
Lost to Max Bishop, Wabash, 3-0
Def. Nick Graziano, UW-Whitewater, med. Forfeit
Lost to Tyler Ortmann, Cornell, by fall, 3:53
Def. Steve Naldyzhan (Pacific), by fall, 2:06
Lost to Austin Belille, Milwaukee School of Engineering, by fall, 1:06
Def. Ahmad Halmedan, Thomas More, by fall, 1:37
Lost to Steve Anderson, UW-Stevens Point, 9-5
Def. Clarence Kennedy, Adrian, by fall, 4:43
Def. Jacob Garrett, Trine, by fall, 1:07
Lost to Max Bishop, Wabash, 6-4
Lost by fall to Trevor Piggott, Olivet, :52

2016-17 Match-by-Match Results

Lost to Sam Hipple, Wabash, 14-6
Def. J’Michael Wedderburn, Baldwin-Wallace, by fall, 3:36
Lost to Casey Greenburg, North Central (Ill.), 8-0
Lost to Edward Sternad, Baldwin-Wallace, by fall, 3:29
Lost to Eric Ousley, Indiana Tech, 17-9
Def. Trayshawn Jones, Ancilla CC, 7-2
Def. Christian Redmond, Wabash, by fall, 4:07
Def. Kelton Jones, CCSJ, by fall, 4:36
Def. Edward Valdez, Indiana Tech, 12-1
Def. Jon Brann, Manchester, inj. Default
Lost by fall to Nate Barcaskey, Ohio Northern, 3:37
Lost to Ben Koeperich, Coe, by fall, 1:40
Lost to Michael Yeatman, Wartburg, by fall, 2:02
Def. Casey Greenberg, No. Central, 9-7
Lost to Colin Fisher, St. John’s, by fall
Lost to Adam Rizk, Chicago, by fall, 3:42
Def. Ras Lumpkins, Otterbein, by fall, 2:27
Lost by fall to Scott Pitrowski, CCSJ, 5:26
Def. Chase Morrison, Heidelberg, 14-7