Ben Cauffman
Ben Cauffman
Weight: 133
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fort Wayne, Ind.
High School: Carroll
Class: 133

Transferred in to Manchester University program after spending a season at NCAA Division II Northern State University of South Dakota in 2015-16 ... Gained starting role at 133 early in sophomore season ... Finance and Marketing double major ... Member of campus' Student Senate and College of Business Club ... Said he participates in athletics to develop a better and stronger character.

2017-18 Match-by-Match Results

Def. Riley Lomenick, Wabash, 8-2
Def. Malachi Greene, Adrian, maj. Dec., 19-4
Def. Jonah Schillings, Wabash, tech. fall, 19-1
Def. Dearion Stokes, Joliet CC, tech. fall, 20-5
Def. Michael Mora Colon, Cumberland, 4-0
Lost to Erique Early, Indiana Tech, 7-2
Def. Derek Dolph, Ohio Northern, by fall, 2:50
Def. Trey Drummond, Ferrum, tech. fall, 4:54
Lost to Dante Ginnetti, Baldwin-Wallace, by fall, 3:26
Def. Frankie Indelli, Loras, 10-5
Def. Sawyer Sarbricker, UW-La Crosse, 7-4
Def. Brendan Gould, Augustana (Ill.), 6-3
Def. Brody Lamb, Cornell, by fall, 2:14
Def. Tanner Yenter, Thomas More, by fall, 3:29
Def. Anthony Senthavisouk, UW-Oshkosh, 9-3
Def. Tre Bogetich, Heidelberg, 4-0
Def. Spencer Cox, Olivet, 10-2
Lost to Brenda Gould, Augustana (Ill.), 10-3
Lost to Josh Stenger, UW-La Crosse, by fall, :30
Def. Cam Fender, Indiana Tech, disqualification, 6:23
Def. Davynn Schneider, Trine, tech. fall, 4:44
Def. Brandon Kammer, Adrian, tech. fall, 4:16
Def. Kalob Marion, Olivet, maj. Dec., 13-0
Def. Santino Disabato, Otterbein, 4-2
Lost to Josh Kuslock, Waynesburg, by fall, 6:22
Lost to Dante Ginnetti, Baldwin-Wallace, by fall, 6:43

2016-17 Match-by-Match Results

Lost to Owen Doster, Wabash, 12-4
Lost to Rene Sanchez, Millikin, 2-0
Lost to Caleb Osborn, Truman, by fall, 2:17
Lost to Taylor Wright, CCSJ, 15-1
Def. Logan Dilbeck, Marian, 13-8
Lost to Kyle Keller, UIndy, 10-6
Def. Cam Fender, Indiana Tech, 4-0
Def. Dilbeck, by fall, 4:26
Lost to Joe Kieffer, Indiana Tech, by fall, 3:55
Lost to Brad Taton, Ohio Northern, 7-1
Lost to Fletcher Green, Coe, 7-5
Lost to Dusten Reed, Wartburg, by fall, 1:33
Lost to Marc Fleenor, No. Central, 7-0
Won by forfeit vs. MSOE
Lost to Noah Becker, St. John’s, 4-2
Def. Elliott Henderson, Chicago, 11-0
Def. John Shirkey, Thomas More, 8-4
Def. Tyler Roberts, Lourdes, 16-3
Lost to Dante Ginnetti, Baldwin-Wallace, by fall, 2:17
Lost to John Shirkey, Thomas More, injury default, 2:23
Lost to Cam Fender, Indiana Tech, medical forfeit
Won by forfeit vs. CCSJ
Lost by fall to Jared Braun, Elmhurst, 6:11
Def. Dominic Paterra, Alma, by fall, 2:15
Lost to Jared Brickley, Olivet, 11-5
Lost to Mitch Pawlak, Indiana Tech, by fall, 3:33
Won by forfeit vs. Trine
Lost to Jared Braun, Elmhurst, 17-4
Def. Marc Fleenor, North Central (Ill.), by medial forfeit
Def. Myles Bannach, UW-Oshkosh, 2-0
Lost to John Shirkey, Thomas More, 13-3