March 20, 2019 Natalie Richardson Named Assistant Cross Country and Track & Field Coach Director of Cross Country and Tack & Field Brian Cashdollar has added Natalie Richardson to his staff.
March 2, 2019 Manchester Concludes Indoor Slate at Wisconsin-Stevens Point The Spartan indoor track and field team wrapped up the indoor season at the Pointer National Qualifier
February 21, 2019 Murr, Wappes, Tyler Lead All-HCAC Selections The Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference announced the 2019 All-HCAC Indoor Track & Field teams this afternoon.
February 16, 2019 Women 3rd, Men 4th at HCAC Indoor Championships The Manchester University indoor track and field teams competed at the 2019 HCAC Championships on Saturday at Defiance.
February 8, 2019 Track and Field Wraps up Competition at Defiance The Manchester Spartans competed at the Dick Small Invitational on Friday night.
February 2, 2019 Seven Event Wins Highlights AU Invitational The MU track and field teams were in action on Saturday at Anderson.
Jan 17
Indoor Track & Field
4th Place - 35 Points Rose-Hulman Friday Night Spikes
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Jan 11
Indoor Track & Field
4th Place - 63 Points Trine
Mar 02
Indoor Track & Field
No Scoring Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Feb 23
Indoor Track & Field
No Scoring Fred Wilt Invitational at Anderson
Feb 16
Indoor Track & Field
4th Place - 55.50 Points HCAC Championships at Defiance
@ Defiance, Ohio
Feb 01
Indoor Track & Field 11:00 a.m.
Ohio Northern
Feb 07
Indoor Track & Field 6:00 p.m.
DePauw
Feb 14
Indoor Track & Field 11:00 a.m.
Grand Valley State
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Feb 15
Indoor Track & Field 11:00 a.m.
DePauw
Feb 22
Indoor Track & Field 1:00 p.m.
2020 HCAC Indoor Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Calendar Composite
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball

2019 HCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 14-2 27-12
Franklin 12-6 31-15
Defiance 10-8 23-16-1
Anderson (Ind.) 10-8 21-16
Transylvania 9-9 16-24
Manchester 8-9 14-23
Earlham 8-10 16-21
Bluffton 7-11 18-21
Hanover 7-11 15-19
Mt. St. Joseph 2-13 9-24
Click For More Videos