February 16, 2019 Spearman, Poole, Kell Lead Spartans’ Effort at HCAC Championships The Manchester swimming and diving teams wrapped up competition at the 2019 Championships.
February 2, 2019 Poole Earns Two Events Wins as MU Swims at Olivet Saturday Sophomore Christain Poole earned victories in the 100-fly and 100-freestyle.
January 26, 2019 Spartans Win Three Events at Urbana Saturday The Manchester swim teams competed against Urbana on Saturday afternoon.
January 12, 2019 Swimming Honors Seniors on Saturday Anjel Clemente, Guerby Ruuska, and Nathan Koch were honored on Senior Day.
January 5, 2019 Hanover Swimming Tops Manchester in Dual Meet Action Saturday Manchester and Hanover competed at Southwestern High School in a dual meet on Saturday afternoon
September 28, 2018 Kocsis to lead swimming and diving NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Manchester University Director of Athletics Rick Espeset announced Wednesday, Sept. 26, that Mike Kocsis has been named head men’s and women’s swimming and diving coach.
Feb 16
Men's Swimming and Diving
141 Points 2019 HCAC Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Vigo County Aquatics Center
Feb 15
Men's Swimming and Diving
141 Points 2019 HCAC Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Vigo County Aquatics Center
Feb 14
Men's Swimming and Diving
141 Points 2019 HCAC Championships
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Vigo County Aquatics Center
Feb 02
Men's Swimming and Diving
50.50/72 Points Olivet College/Anderson University
Jan 26
Men's Swimming and Diving
27 Points Urbana
Oct 12
Swimming & Diving 12:00 p.m.
Wabash DIII Invite
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
Oct 19
Swimming & Diving 12:00 p.m.
Purdue Invite
@ Lafayette, Ind.
Oct 25
Swimming & Diving 5:00 p.m.
Baldwin Wallace Invite
Oct 26
Swimming & Diving 10:00 a.m.
Baldwin Wallace Invite
Nov 08
Swimming & Diving 5:00 p.m.
Bethel & Franklin
Calendar Composite
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball

2019 HCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 14-2 27-12
Franklin 12-6 31-15
Defiance 10-8 23-16-1
Anderson (Ind.) 10-8 21-16
Transylvania 9-9 16-24
Manchester 8-9 14-23
Earlham 8-10 16-21
Bluffton 7-11 18-21
Hanover 7-11 15-19
Mt. St. Joseph 2-13 9-24
Click For More Videos