October 12, 2019 Manchester Hosts HCAC-Leading Mt. St. Joseph on Homecoming The Spartans battled the Lions in the 2019 Homecoming football game at historic Burt Field on Saturday October 12.
October 12, 2019 Manchester Stopped at Transylvania on Saturday The Manchester University men’s soccer team suffered its first conference setback at Transylvania.
October 12, 2019 Swimming Begins season at Wabash on Saturday The Manchester University swimming teams began their seasons at Wabash today.
October 12, 2019 Women’s Soccer Topped by Transy on Saturday The Manchester University women’s soccer team was topped by Transylvania University on Saturday October 12.
October 10, 2019 New Era for Manchester Men’s Basketball as Nate Conley Named Head Coach Nate Conley is set to debut as the next head coach of the Manchester University men’s basketball program beginning October 11.
October 9, 2019 Manchester Moves to 2-0 in HCAC Play after 6-1 Victory at Anderson The Manchester University men’s soccer team thrashed rival Anderson University by a final score of 6-1 on Wednesday night.
Oct 16
Men's Soccer
1st half - 11:37
vs. Franklin
1-0
Oct 12
Men's Soccer Final
at Transylvania
L, 2-0
Oct 12
Football Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
L, 47-14
2019 Homecoming
Oct 12
Women's Soccer Final
at Transylvania
L, 6-1
Oct 12
Women's Golf
Day 1 - Team Score 351 (T-3rd) at 2019 HCAC Championships at Bluffton
Oct 12
Swimming & Diving
22 Points at Wabash DIII Invite
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. South Suburban College
W, 3-1
@ Donaldson, Ind.
NCAA non-countable opponent
Oct 11
Women's Tennis Final
vs. Hanover
L, 9-0
@ UINDY Tennis Center
Oct 11
Women's Volleyball Final
at Ancilla College
W, 3-1
NCAA non-countable opponent
Oct 10
Women's Tennis Final
vs. Rose-Hulman
L, 9-0
Oct 09
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Defiance
L, 3-0
Oct 09
Women's Soccer Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.)
L, 3-0
Oct 09
Men's Soccer Final
at Anderson (Ind.)
W, 6-1
Oct 05
Women's Volleyball Final
vs. Eureka
W, 3-0
Oct 05
Men's Soccer Final
vs. Hanover
W, 1-0
Oct 16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
at Olivet
Oct 16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM
at Franklin
Oct 19
Women's Cross Country 10:00 a.m.
at Inter Regional Rumble
Oberlin, Ohio
Oct 19
Men's Cross Country 10:00 a.m.
at Inter Regional Rumble
Oberlin, Ohio
Oct 19
Swimming & Diving 12:00 p.m.
at Purdue Invite
@ Lafayette, Ind.
Oct 19
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM
at Earlham
Oct 19
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Senior Day
Oct 19
Football 1:30 PM
at Franklin
Oct 19
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Senior Day
Oct 23
Men's Soccer 3:30 PM
at Defiance
Oct 23
Women's Soccer 3:30 PM
vs. Defiance
Oct 23
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM
vs. Bluffton
Oct 25
Swimming & Diving 6:00 p.m.
at Baldwin Wallace Invite
Oct 26
Swimming & Diving 10:00 a.m.
at Baldwin Wallace Invite
Oct 26
Women's Soccer 1:00 PM
at Rose-Hulman
Calendar Composite
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
  • Volleyball

2019 HCAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 14-2 27-12
Franklin 12-6 31-15
Defiance 10-8 23-16-1
Anderson (Ind.) 10-8 21-16
Transylvania 9-9 16-24
Manchester 8-9 14-23
Earlham 8-10 16-21
Bluffton 7-11 18-21
Hanover 7-11 15-19
Mt. St. Joseph 2-13 9-24
Click For More Videos