Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Final
L, 7-1

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
L, 8-1
1
vs NCAA Division III Diving Regional

vs Manhattanville
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 9-5

vs Manhattanville
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 14-7
2
at Wisconsin-Stevens Point
No Scoring

at Wisconsin-Stevens Point
No Scoring

vs NCAA Division III Diving Regional

vs Lehman
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-6
3
4
5
6
7
8
vs NCAA Division III National Championships

vs Alma
@ Battle Creek, Mich.
Final
L, 8-1

vs Alma
@ Battle Creek, Mich
Final
W, 5-4
9
vs DePauw
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 9-6
10
vs DePauw
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 2-1

vs DePauw
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 9-2
11
12
at Taylor (Ind.)
Final
L, 4-3
13
14
15
Swarthmore
at Chris. Newport
Final
70 - 63

Wheaton (Ill.)
vs Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
85 - 104
16
NABC West All-Stars
at NABC East All-Stars
Final
104 - 101

Wis.-Oshkosh
vs Swarthmore
Final
96 - 82
17
at Heidelberg
Final
L, 10-7

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 6-2
18
vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

vs Macalester
Final
W, 8-6
19
vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 10-9

vs Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-9


20
vs Huntington
Postponed
21
vs St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs D'Youville
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 13-5

vs Heidelberg
Final
L, 8-7
22
vs New Paltz
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs Ripon
@ Clermont, Fla.
12:00 PM
23
vs Thomas (ME)
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 PM

vs Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM
24
at Ohio Wesleyan
12:00 PM
25
26
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
3:00 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
5:00 PM
27
28
vs Bethel (IN)
2:45 PM

vs Bethel (IN)
2:45 PM
29
vs Hope
3:30 PM

vs Hope
5:30 PM
30
at Hanover
11 a.m.

at Hanover
11 a.m.

vs Transylvania
11:00 AM

vs Hanover
12:00 PM

vs Transylvania
1:00 PM

vs Hanover
3:00 PM

vs Transylvania
3:00 PM
31
vs Wooster
1:00 PM

at Wabash
1:00 PM
1
2
vs Anderson (Ind.)
1:00 PM

vs Anderson (Ind.)
4:00 PM
3
at Bluffton
3:00 PM

at Defiance
4:30 PM

at Bluffton
5:00 PM
4
5
6
at Taylor Invitational
11 a.m.

at Taylor Invitational
11 a.m.

at at Defiance
TBD

vs at Hanover
TBD

vs Earlham
11:00 AM

at Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM

at Hanover
1:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Hanover
3:00 PM