Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
at Trine
Final
L, 55-7
31
Manchester University Hokum Karem
3rd Place

Manchester University Hokum Karem
1st Place

at Hope
Final
L, 3-0

at Huntington
Final
L, 7-0

vs Carroll (Wis.)
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-1

vs MSOE
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0
1
at Mt. St. Joseph Fall Invitational
Cancelled

at Transylvania Invitational
Spartans card 669 - C. Labedz/C. Loucks in individual top 80

vs Loras
@ Lake Forest, Ill.
Final
L, 3-0

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 3-0

at Calvin
Final
L, 8-0
2
at Mt. St. Joseph Fall Invitational
MU ends T-5th - 362 - K. Cook/T. Erfman in top 10

at Transylvania Invitational
Spartans shoot 1001 - C. Labedz/C. Loucks among top 75
3
4
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
5
Olivet
Final
L, 6-0
6
7
Baldwin Wallace
Final
W, 4-2
8
at Defiance College Invitational
MU 4th - 352 - K. Cook 4th individually

Blackburn
Final
W, 11-0

at Rochester (Mich.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Alma
Final
L, 39-33
9
at Defiance College Invitational
Canceled

Ind.-South Bend
Cancelled

Ind.-South Bend
Cancelled
10
Trine
Final
L, 4-0

Trine
Final
L, 8-1
11
12
Albion
Final
L, 5-0

Olivet
Final
W, 3-2
13
14
Ind.-Northwest
Final
L, 3-2

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-0

Governors State
Final
L, 3-1
15
at Blue River Invitational
4th Place

at Blue River Invitational
4th Place

at Transylvania
Final
L, 9-0

Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-1

St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 1-0

Defiance
Final
W, 57-26
16
at DePauw
Final
L, 2-0
17
at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 3-1
18
at Bethel (IN)
Final
L, 9-0

at Bethel (IN)
Final
L, 8-1
19
Huntington
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Kalamazoo
Final
L, 9-0
20
Defiance
Final
L, 6-3
21
at Grace (IN)
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
22
at Bluffton University Invitational
Spartans 2nd after first rd. - K. Cook individual leader

at Bluffton University Invitational
MU 7th after first rd. - C. Labez/C. Bressler in top 25

Franklin
Final
W, 3-1

at Earlham
Final
L, 8-1

Otterbein
Final
L, 6-0

Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 3-0

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 19-12
23
at Bluffton University Invitational
MU places 4th - 703 - K. Cook - T-2nd

at Bluffton University Invitational
Spartans end 7th - 667/C. Labedz T-26th

Franklin
Final
L, 8-1

Franklin
Final
W, 5-4
24
25
26
Trine
Final
L, 2-1

Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 3-0
27
at Grace (IN)
Final
L, 9-0
28
29
at Greater Louisville Classic
6th Place

at Greater Louisville Classic
6th Place


Anderson - Manchester Match Play
MU wins 316-351 - C. Labedz - 77/C. Loucks - 79

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 9-0

at Earlham
Final
L, 3-1

at Hanover
Final
L, 3-0

Earlham
Final
W, 69-0

at Hanover
Final
L, 8-1
30
at Earlham College Fall Invitational
Spartans place 7th - K. Cook top individual - T-11
1
Thomas More
Final
L, 3-1
2
3
Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-0
4
at Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 7-2
5
at Occidental
Final
L, 3-0
6
at Wabash College Invitational
MU 6th - 330 - C. Labedz T-19th - 79

Transylvania
Final
L, 6-0

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 49-27

Transylvania
Final
L, 1-0